Whether you are preparing to take the exams or looking for a certificate, the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable is the perfect tool to help you succeed. The WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable contains all of the official examination dates and subjects for West Africa School Certificate Examination ( WASCE)

It’s strongly advisable for all students who wish to know about the exam timetable that will run from August 16, 2021 – September 30, 2021 to download the PDF file which I uploaded at the bottom of this Article so as to enable students know when their Examination will commence and how many Months it will take before they write it.

The Official Time Table for the upcoming WAEC 2021 Exam is now available. You can now download the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable at exammaterials.com.ng. Also, you can use the PDF file to check your time table on your smartphone or eBook reader.

WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

Monday, 16th August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021

The date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Basketry 3 (Project Work)

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)

Textiles 3 (Project Work)
===============================

Monday, 16th August, 2021

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30 am.– 11:30 am.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 2hrs 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Tuesday, 17th August, 2021

Hausa 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Hausa 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Igbo 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Edo 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Edo 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Efik 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Efik 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Ibibio 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 18th August, 2021

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:05 am.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05 am. – 11:50 am.

Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:35 am.

Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35 am. – 12:15 pm.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 50mins 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 50mins 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Insurance 2 (Essay) 2hrs 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Insurance 1 (Objective) 50mins 4:30 pm. – 5:20 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 19th August, 2021

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 10:45 am.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:45 am.

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:45 am.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am. (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.

Store Management 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 10mins 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.
===============================

Friday, 20th August, 2021

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Stenography 2(Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Stenography 1 (Objective) 10:10 am. – 10:50 am.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9:30 am . – 10:50 am.

Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50 am. – 11:30 am.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. –11:15 am.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:20 am.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20 am. – 11:00 am.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:20 am.

Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20 am. – 12:00 noon.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10 am. – 10:55 am.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 9:30 am. – 11:08 am.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:10 am.

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 11:55 am.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:30 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Monday, 23rd August, 2021

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 3hrs 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 3hrs 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Monday, 23rd August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021.

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test).
===============================

Tuesday, 24th August, 2021

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm..

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Engineering Science 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am. – 12:30 pm.

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 25th August, 2021

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Upholstery 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Upholstery 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 26th August, 2021

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
===============================

Friday, 27th August, 2021

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 12:30 pm. – 3:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical). – 9:30 am. – 1:30 pm. (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 2:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 2:00 pm. (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 2:15pm. – 6:45 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Monday, 30th August, 2021

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Science (Core) 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Tuesday, 31st August, 2021

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 1st September, 2021

English Language 3 (Oral) – 9:30 am. – 10:15 am. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral) – 10:40 am. – 11:25 am. (2nd Set) – 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 2nd September, 2021

Sculpture 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Sculpture 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

French 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.

French 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.
===============================

Friday, 3rd September, 2021

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Jewellery 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Jewellery 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Monday, 6th September, 2021

Graphic Design 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Tuesday, 7th September, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Wednesday, 8th September, 2021

Music 3A (Aural) 9:30 am. – 10:15 am.

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 9th September, 2021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:40 am.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30 pm.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Friday, 10th September, 2021

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:10 am.

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Commerce 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Commerce 1 (Objective) 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Monday, 13th September, 2021

English Language 2 (Essay) English Language 1 (Objective) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 14th September, 2021

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00 pm. – 1:45 pm.

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 4:20 pm. – 5:10 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 15th September, 2021

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Business Management 1 (Objective). 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 16th September, 2021

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30 am. – 10:45 am.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Friday, 17th September, 2021

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 3:00 pm. – 5:20 pm.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 5:20 pm. – 6:00 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
===============================

Monday, 20th September, 2021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 21st September, 2021

Health Education 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Health Education 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 23rd September, 2021

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Friday, 24th September, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:50 am.

Typewriting 9:30 am. – 12:10 pm. (1st Set)

Typewriting 12:30 pm. – 2:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45 pm. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 4:45 pm. – 5:45 pm.
===============================

Monday, 27th September, 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Basketry 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Basketry 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Shorthand 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Picture Making 1 (Objective) 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 28th September, 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:40 am.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30 pm.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 29th September, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B). 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45 pm. – 3:15 pm.

History 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

History 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 30th September, 2021

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:00 pm. – 3:50 pm.
===============================

Friday, 1st October, 2021

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Monday, 4th October, 2021

Social Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Social Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3.50 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 5th October, 2021

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:00 noon. –2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Wednesday, 6th October, 2021

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 7th October, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Forestry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Forestry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Friday, 8th October, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2nd Set)

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm. 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ceramics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Ceramics 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
===============================

This is the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable.

Download =>> WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

This PDF contain WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable. Please share this to all your friends who are in need of the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You may also like